Cascade not functioning.

Our genealogy database program.

Moderator: Nick Hunter

Post Reply
Linda
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 5:47 am
Location: Mexico

Cascade not functioning.

Post by Linda » Mon Jan 11, 2010 1:02 am

Greetings from Mexico
I have just downloaded and installed Kith and Kin Pro V3. After using PAF/LDS data base for the past 12 years it is great to have a change.
I am working with a data base of over 14,000 and was well pleased that this new data base collected and merged with no issue.
One problem that I am having is in the Window settings "Cascade" is not "clickable" Can you help, thanks.
Linda

Nick Hunter
Posts: 668
Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 9:36 am
Location: SpanSoft, Scotland
Contact:

Post by Nick Hunter » Mon Jan 11, 2010 8:41 am

Hi,

The function "Window | Cascade data forms" only becomes available when one or more data forms are open.

Post Reply